Route map Roopark Village

Road Way to reach Roopark Village from Kolkata

2nd Hoogly Bridge > Kona Express Highway > NH6 (Bombay Road) > Kharagpur > Jaleswar > NH5 > Balasore

Route 1 from Balasore through

Seagarah More > Nilgiri > (towards Panchlingeswar) Mahadev Chhak > Kantabonia Village > Roopark Village

Route 2 from Bhubaneswar through

Khantapara Bazar > Bansobonia > (towards Panchlingeswar) Mahadev Chhak > Kantabonia Village > Roopark Village

Route Map
Train from Howrah to Balasore
Train No. Train Name Origin Dep. Time Destination Arr. Time Travel Time Days Of Run
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore... HOWRAH JN 01:05 BALASORE 04:25 3h 20m N M T W N N N
12508 Guwahati - Trivandru... HOWRAH JN 01:05 BALASORE 04:25 3h 20m N N N N N N S
12514 Guwahati- Secunderab... HOWRAH JN 01:05 BALASORE 04:25 3h 20m N N N N N F N
15902 Dibrugarh–Bangalore... HOWRAH JN 01:05 BALASORE 04:25 3h 20m S N N N N N N
07250 Guwahati -Secunderab... HOWRAH JN 02:05 BALASORE 06:40 4h 35m N N T N N N N
12821 Dhauli Express... HOWRAH JN 06:00 BALASORE 09:26 3h 26m S M T W T F S
12703 Falaknuma SF Express HOWRAH JN 07:25 BALASORE 10:35 3h 10m S M T W T F S
18645 East Coast Express HOWRAH JN 11:45 BALASORE 15:45 4h S M T W T F S
12073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jn... HOWRAH JN 13:35 BALASORE 16:40 3h 15m N M T W T F S
12277 Howrah - Puri Shatab... HOWRAH JN 14:25 BALASORE 17:38 3h 13m S M T N T F S
12841 Coromandel Express... HOWRAH JN 14:50 BALASORE 18:00 3h 10m S M T W T F S
58003 Howrah-Bhadrakh Bagh... HOWRAH JN 15:30 BALASORE 20:47 5h 17m S M T W T F S
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapall... HOWRAH JN 16:10 BALASORE 19:25 3h 15m S N N N T N N
12665 Howrah-Kanyakumari W... HOWRAH JN 16:10 BALASORE 19:25 3h 15m N M N N T N N
22817 Howrah-Mysore Weekly... HOWRAH JN 16:10 BALASORE 19:25 3h 15m N N N N T F N
22853 Kolkata Shalimar-Vis... HOWRAH JN 18:15 BALASORE 21:50 3h 35m N N T N N N N
Train from Balasore to Howrah
Train No. Train Name Origin Dep. Time Destination Arr. Time Travel Time Days Of Run
12840 Chennai - Howrah Mai... BALASORE 00:12 HOWRAH JN 04:10 3h 58m S M T W T F S
12838 Puri-Howrah SF Expre... BALASORE 01:03 HOWRAH JN 04:50 3h 47m S M T W T F S
12864 Yesvantpur-Howrah SF... BALASORE 02:16 HOWRAH JN 06:10 3h 54m S M T W T F S
08401 Puri - Santragachi W... BALASORE 02:27 HOWRAH JN 06:30 4h 3m N N N N N N S
12888 Puri-Howrah Weekly S... BALASORE 02:50 HOWRAH JN 07:05 4h 15m N M N N N N N
12896 Puri-Howrah Weekly S... BALASORE 02:50 HOWRAH JN 07:05 4h 15m N N N N N F N
12882 Puri-Howrah Garib Ra... BALASORE 02:50 HOWRAH JN 07:05 4h 15m N N T N T N N
22836 Puri - Shalimar Week... BALASORE 02:50 HOWRAH JN 07:20 4h 30m N N N W N N N
22804 Sambalpur - Howrah... BALASORE 02:50 HOWRAH JN 07:05 4h 15m N N N W N N S
18410 Sri Jagannath Expres... BALASORE 03:37 HOWRAH JN 08:10 4h 33m S M T W T F S
58004 Bhadrakh-Howrah Bagh... BALASORE 05:54 HOWRAH JN 11:30 5h 36m S M T W T F S